Lebring, Austria
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 36 holes.
Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Lebring, 5,867 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 472 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course? 5,867 m from the white tees, 5,514 m from the yellow tees, 4,638 m from the red tees.
Is Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course? Lebring.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.3 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 329 | 306 | 261 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 353 | 324 | 279 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 468 | 454 | 366 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 358 | 336 | 269 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 126 | 124 | 113 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 438 | 408 | 337 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 158 | 138 | 100 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 343 | 323 | 282 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 271 | 234 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 383 | 366 | 305 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 343 | 316 | 270 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 454 | 420 | 351 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 138 | 138 | 123 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 380 | 346 | 303 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 311 | 294 | 219 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 342 | 335 | 296 | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 472 | 454 | 391 | |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 188 | 161 | 139 |
Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course is a 9-hole course, in Lebring.
How many holes does Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes.
Where is Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course? Lebring.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Lebring, 2,746 metres off the white tees. Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 455 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course? 2,746 m from the white tees, 2,631 m from the yellow tees, 2,242 m from the red tees.
Is Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Gut Murstaetten Golf Club - Championship Course? Lebring.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.4 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 347 | 284 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 163 | 157 | 132 | |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 268 | 259 | 250 | |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 418 | 397 | 326 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 119 | 112 | 101 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 305 | 285 | 252 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 333 | 318 | 272 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 328 | 320 | 267 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 455 | 436 | 358 |