Guilin, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Guilin Landscape Golf Resort, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Guilin, Third Nine/First Nine Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,354 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 522 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Third Nine/First Nine Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Third Nine/First Nine Course? 5,354 m from the white tees, 5,620 m from the blue tees, 4,669 m from the red tees.
Is Third Nine/First Nine Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Guilin Landscape Golf Resort? 25, Jinji Rd, Guilin, Guangxi, 541004, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 261 | 270 | 221 | |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 118 | 126 | 69 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 306 | 324 | 279 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 375 | 393 | 320 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 92 | 97 | 74 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 247 | 265 | 229 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 283 | 296 | 237 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 333 | 263 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 422 | 436 | 390 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 434 | 477 | 392 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 346 | 356 | 262 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 128 | 137 | 119 | |
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 522 | 527 | 482 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 392 | 436 | 366 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 293 | 305 | 242 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 151 | 172 | 124 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 329 | 338 | 320 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 329 | 332 | 280 |
In Guilin, First Nine/Second Nine Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,589 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 522 metres, par 5.
How many holes does First Nine/Second Nine Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is First Nine/Second Nine Course? 5,589 m from the white tees, 5,902 m from the blue tees, 4,968 m from the red tees.
Where is Guilin Landscape Golf Resort? 25, Jinji Rd, Guilin, Guangxi, 541004, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 434 | 477 | 392 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 346 | 356 | 262 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 128 | 137 | 119 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 522 | 527 | 482 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 392 | 436 | 366 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 293 | 305 | 242 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 151 | 172 | 124 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 329 | 338 | 320 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 329 | 332 | 280 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 281 | 297 | 245 | |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 451 | 466 | 419 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 132 | 147 | 114 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 433 | 454 | 419 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 365 | 396 | 318 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 300 | 316 | 271 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 307 | 324 | 272 | |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 127 | 143 | 118 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 269 | 279 | 205 |
In Guilin, Second Nine/Third Nine Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,095 metres from the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 451 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 116 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Second Nine/Third Nine Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Second Nine/Third Nine Course? 5,095 m from the white tees, 5,362 m from the blue tees, 4,463 m from the red tees.
Is Second Nine/Third Nine Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Guilin Landscape Golf Resort? 25, Jinji Rd, Guilin, Guangxi, 541004, China.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 116
More forgiving than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 281 | 297 | 245 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 451 | 466 | 419 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 132 | 147 | 114 | |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 433 | 454 | 419 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 365 | 396 | 318 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 300 | 316 | 271 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 307 | 324 | 272 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 127 | 143 | 118 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 269 | 279 | 205 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 261 | 270 | 221 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 118 | 126 | 69 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 306 | 324 | 279 | |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 375 | 393 | 320 | |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 97 | 74 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 247 | 265 | 229 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 283 | 296 | 237 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 326 | 333 | 263 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 422 | 436 | 390 |