Bruinisse, Netherlands
Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Bruinisse, Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,151 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 510 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 14. At slope 137, it is tougher than the national average (114).
How many holes does Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course? 6,151 m from the white tees, 5,931 m from the yellow tees, 5,374 m from the blue tees, 5,102 m from the red tees.
Is Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 114. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course? Bruinisse.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.6 · Slope 137
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 340 | 326 | 289 | 279 |
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 445 | 436 | 406 | 396 |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 159 | 149 | 139 | 129 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 397 | 388 | 341 | 332 |
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 317 | 307 | 267 | 257 |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 171 | 160 | 150 | 140 |
| 7 | 5 | 10 | 465 | 455 | 404 | 395 |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 371 | 360 | 316 | 306 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 371 | 361 | 318 | 307 |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 510 | 487 | 456 | 418 |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 363 | 354 | 336 | 322 |
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 164 | 157 | 143 | 130 |
| 13 | 5 | 9 | 483 | 464 | 432 | 392 |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 400 | 383 | 338 | 323 |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 165 | 155 | 148 | 138 |
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 341 | 331 | 286 | 252 |
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 299 | 290 | 279 | 270 |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 390 | 368 | 326 | 316 |
Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course has 9 holes, par 27, in Bruinisse. Its card: 9 par-3s. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 58 makes it more forgiving than the national average (114).
How many holes does Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
Is Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 58. The national average is 114. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Grevelingenhout Golf Club - 18-hole Course? Bruinisse.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 47.6 · Slope 58
More forgiving than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 3 |