West Monroe, New York
Greenview Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Greenview has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,623 metres from the white tees, in West Monroe. Its slope of 112 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 510 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Greenview have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Greenview? 5,623 m from the white tees, 5,904 m from the blue tees, 4,746 m from the red tees.
Is Greenview a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Greenview Country Club? 20 Whig Hill Rd, West Monroe, New York 13167, Oswego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 472 | 489 | 367 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 313 | 322 | 303 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 264 | 273 | 241 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 158 | 130 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 311 | 318 | 304 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 510 | 524 | 375 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 296 | 302 | 291 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 154 | 162 | 144 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 381 | 387 | 290 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 387 | 403 | 283 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 117 | 125 | 110 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 323 | 337 | 304 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 396 | 449 | 288 | |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 437 | 497 | 356 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 165 | 176 | 136 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 461 | 467 | 385 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 171 | 180 | 134 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 321 | 335 | 305 |
Greenvalley has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,171 metres from the white tees, in West Monroe. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 459 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Greenvalley have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Greenvalley? 5,171 m from the white tees, 5,363 m from the blue tees, 4,410 m from the red tees.
Is Greenvalley a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Greenview Country Club? 20 Whig Hill Rd, West Monroe, New York 13167, Oswego County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 386 | 391 | 380 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 280 | 285 | 274 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 256 | 260 | 254 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 114 | 125 | 103 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 337 | 354 | 256 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 309 | 317 | 301 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 313 | 328 | 238 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 194 | 200 | 187 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 453 | 476 | 377 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 247 | 253 | 240 | |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 167 | 174 | 161 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 385 | 302 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 198 | 206 | 191 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 326 | 334 | 217 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 321 | 336 | 256 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 283 | 299 | 226 | |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 149 | 157 | 143 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 459 | 483 | 304 |