Rose Valley, Saskatchewan
GreenHills Golf Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
GreenHills Golf Resort has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,508 metres from the white tees, in Rose Valley. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 463 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 122, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does GreenHills Golf Resort have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is GreenHills Golf Resort? 5,508 m from the white tees, 5,947 m from the blue tees, 5,343 m from the red tees.
Is GreenHills Golf Resort a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is GreenHills Golf Resort? Box 99, Rose Valley, Saskatchewan, S0E 1H0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 334 | 384 | 321 | |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 312 | 333 | 305 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 148 | 166 | 141 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 329 | 352 | 322 | |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 144 | 181 | 137 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 433 | 472 | 431 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 439 | 468 | 433 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 313 | 336 | 305 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 335 | 339 | 326 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 370 | 316 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 125 | 150 | 122 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 463 | 479 | 454 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 430 | 454 | 422 | |
| 14 | 3 | 4 | 128 | 161 | 119 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 338 | 371 | 334 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 335 | 335 | 307 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 258 | 280 | 258 | |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 297 | 316 | 290 |