Cabanillas del Campo, Spain
Green Sire Golf Cabanillas: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Green Sire Golf Cabanillas is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Cabanillas del Campo, 6,501 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 139, it is tougher than the national average (123). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 540 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Green Sire Golf Cabanillas have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Green Sire Golf Cabanillas? 6,501 m from the white tees, 6,071 m from the yellow tees, 5,488 m from the blue tees, 4,926 m from the red tees.
Is Green Sire Golf Cabanillas a difficult course? Its slope rating is 139. The national average is 123. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Green Sire Golf Cabanillas? Cabanillas del Campo.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75 · Slope 139
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 531 | 507 | 470 | 393 |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 381 | 362 | 332 | 281 |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 227 | 205 | 187 | 134 |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 411 | 371 | 346 | 287 |
| 5 | 5 | 18 | 489 | 455 | 372 | 365 |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 417 | 393 | 356 | 316 |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 130 | 116 | 94 |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 287 | 264 | 229 | 189 |
| 9 | 4 | 12 | 352 | 339 | 302 | 228 |
| 10 | 5 | 9 | 476 | 449 | 436 | 422 |
| 11 | 4 | 17 | 366 | 343 | 304 | 274 |
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 186 | 174 | 149 | 136 |
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 359 | 338 | 297 | 282 |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 331 | 284 | 265 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 422 | 384 | 337 | 328 |
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 540 | 504 | 483 | 462 |
| 17 | 3 | 7 | 196 | 177 | 159 | 150 |
| 18 | 4 | 15 | 359 | 345 | 329 | 320 |
Green Sire Golf Cabanillas is a 9-hole course, in Cabanillas del Campo. Its slope of 64 makes it more forgiving than the national average (123).
How many holes does Green Sire Golf Cabanillas have? 9 holes.
Is Green Sire Golf Cabanillas a difficult course? Its slope rating is 64. The national average is 123.
Where is Green Sire Golf Cabanillas? Cabanillas del Campo.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 25.8 · Slope 64
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country