Bernville, Pennsylvania
Green Acres Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Bernville, Green Acres Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,184 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 16. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 489 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Green Acres Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Green Acres Golf Club? 5,184 m from the white tees, 5,633 m from the blue tees, 4,683 m from the red tees.
Is Green Acres Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Green Acres Golf Club? 461 A South Northkill Road, Bernville, Pennsylvania 19506, Berks County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.3 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 290 | 283 | |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 139 | 155 | 123 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 375 | 338 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 366 | 389 | 317 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 311 | 357 | 279 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 338 | 293 | |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 170 | 126 | |
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 430 | 453 | 416 | |
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 145 | 110 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 389 | 334 | |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 134 | 185 | 110 | |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 242 | 251 | 236 | |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 126 | 161 | 80 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 435 | 454 | 352 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 290 | 299 | 278 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 489 | 507 | 391 | |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 346 | 384 | 306 | |
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 317 | 331 | 311 |