McAfee, New Jersey
Great Gorge Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Lake/Quarry Course has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,322 metres from the white tees, in McAfee. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 461 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Lake/Quarry Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Lake/Quarry Course? 5,322 m from the white tees, 6,031 m from the blue tees, 4,762 m from the red tees.
Is Lake/Quarry Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Great Gorge Golf Club? 410 State Route 517, McAfee, New Jersey 07428.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 175 | 83 | |
| 2 | 5 | 6 | 461 | 523 | 439 | |
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 163 | 209 | 126 | |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 302 | 336 | 281 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 366 | 380 | 345 | |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 118 | 159 | 106 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 345 | 411 | 336 | |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 364 | 411 | 363 | |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 284 | 369 | 258 | |
| 10 | 5 | 7 | 414 | 471 | 359 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 364 | 391 | 349 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 364 | 390 | 318 | |
| 13 | 3 | 15 | 145 | 184 | 125 | |
| 14 | 4 | 13 | 290 | 316 | 273 | |
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 430 | 445 | 390 | |
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 316 | 337 | 289 | |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 153 | 125 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 322 | 371 | 197 |
Quarry/Rail Course has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,305 metres from the white tees, in McAfee. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 508 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Quarry/Rail Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Quarry/Rail Course? 5,305 m from the white tees, 6,076 m from the blue tees, 4,894 m from the red tees.
Is Quarry/Rail Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Great Gorge Golf Club? 410 State Route 517, McAfee, New Jersey 07428.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 139 | 175 | 83 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 461 | 523 | 439 | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 163 | 209 | 126 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 336 | 281 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 380 | 345 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 118 | 159 | 106 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 345 | 411 | 336 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 364 | 411 | 363 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 284 | 369 | 258 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 411 | 301 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 310 | 369 | 284 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 142 | 172 | 123 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 283 | 307 | 266 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 144 | 112 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 508 | 537 | 483 | |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 432 | 461 | 412 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 308 | 365 | 280 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 323 | 337 | 296 |
In McAfee, Rail/Lake Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,543 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 508 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Rail/Lake Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Rail/Lake Course? 5,543 m from the white tees, 6,161 m from the blue tees, 4,982 m from the red tees.
Is Rail/Lake Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Great Gorge Golf Club? 410 State Route 517, McAfee, New Jersey 07428.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 411 | 301 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 310 | 369 | 284 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 142 | 172 | 123 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 283 | 307 | 266 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 144 | 112 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 508 | 537 | 483 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 432 | 461 | 412 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 308 | 365 | 280 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 323 | 337 | 296 | |
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 414 | 471 | 359 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 364 | 391 | 349 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 364 | 390 | 318 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 145 | 184 | 125 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 290 | 316 | 273 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 430 | 445 | 390 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 316 | 337 | 289 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 153 | 125 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 322 | 371 | 197 |