Huntsville, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Grandview Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Mark O'Meara Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,614 metres from the white tees, in Huntsville. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 483 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does Mark O'Meara Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mark O'Meara Course? 5,614 m from the white tees, 6,066 m from the blue tees, 4,345 m from the red tees.
Is Mark O'Meara Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 118. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Grandview Golf Club? 245 Grandview Drive North, Huntsville, Ontario, P1H 1B4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 132
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 370 | 233 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 445 | 461 | 334 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 119 | 151 | 91 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 283 | 307 | 246 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 453 | 462 | 402 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 345 | 425 | 302 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 111 | 119 | 72 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 274 | 283 | 197 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 384 | 407 | 186 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 393 | 246 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 142 | 156 | 105 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 483 | 512 | 315 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 297 | 315 | 270 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 407 | 425 | 388 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 155 | 178 | 142 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 341 | 357 | 322 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 237 | 256 | 215 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 466 | 489 | 279 |
In Huntsville, The Inn Course plays over 9 holes, par 31, 1,776 metres from the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 4 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 4: 311 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6.
How many holes does The Inn Course have? 9 holes, par 31.
How long is The Inn Course? 1,776 m from the white tees, 1,264 m from the yellow tees, 1,776 m from the blue tees, 1,604 m from the red tees.
Where is Grandview Golf Club? 245 Grandview Drive North, Huntsville, Ontario, P1H 1B4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 245 | 190 | 245 | 216 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 242 | 180 | 242 | 215 |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 129 | 86 | 129 | 112 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 311 | 238 | 311 | 272 |
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 122 | 92 | 122 | 109 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 304 | 142 | 304 | 293 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 190 | 154 | 190 | 168 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 109 | 85 | 109 | 95 |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 124 | 97 | 124 | 124 |