Greensboro, North Carolina
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Grandover Resort, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Greensboro, East plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,488 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 454 metres, par 5.
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East? 5,488 m from the white tees, 6,024 m from the blue tees, 5,041 m from the red tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Grandover Resort? 1000 Club Rd, Greensboro, North Carolina 27407, Guilford County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 324 | 348 | 311 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 419 | 450 | 401 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 150 | 166 | 130 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 262 | 324 | 238 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 351 | 374 | 322 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 435 | 486 | 417 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 130 | 151 | 98 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 273 | 284 | 261 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 324 | 340 | 280 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 340 | 360 | 324 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 355 | 370 | 331 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 70 | 89 | 53 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 441 | 499 | 397 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 267 | 331 | 251 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 390 | 410 | 353 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 158 | 180 | 136 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 345 | 367 | 311 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 454 | 495 | 427 |
West is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Greensboro, 5,211 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is West? 5,211 m from the white tees, 5,758 m from the blue tees, 4,617 m from the red tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Grandover Resort? 1000 Club Rd, Greensboro, North Carolina 27407, Guilford County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.3 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 274 | 293 | 242 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 434 | 448 | 402 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 146 | 155 | 137 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 261 | 302 | 215 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 137 | 101 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 407 | 448 | 366 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 334 | 375 | 274 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 379 | 302 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 315 | 361 | 274 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 306 | 347 | 265 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 142 | 155 | 133 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 457 | 503 | 434 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 256 | 274 | 206 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 343 | 283 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 101 | 114 | 87 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 448 | 466 | 402 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 242 | 297 | 229 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 302 | 361 | 265 |