Grand Rapids, Michigan
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Gracewil Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
West is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Grand Rapids. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 106, it is gentler than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is West? 4,406 m from the red tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 106. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Gracewil Country Club? 2597 4 Mile Rd NW, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49544, Kent County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.5 · Slope 106
More forgiving than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 366 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 224 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 370 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 279 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 101 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 96 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 274 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 251 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 283 | |||
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 325 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 119 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 283 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 283 | |||
| 14 | 3 | 4 | 105 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 201 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 270 | |||
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 334 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 242 |
East is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Grand Rapids. At slope 108, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5.
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East? 4,594 m from the red tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Gracewil Country Club? 2597 4 Mile Rd NW, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49544, Kent County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 283 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 110 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 329 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 265 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 293 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 96 | |||
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 329 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 251 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 283 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 270 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 279 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 357 | |||
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 101 | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 325 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 87 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 315 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 242 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 379 |