Orford, Quebec
Golf Mont Orford: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Golf Mont Orford has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,076 metres from the white tees, in Orford. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 486 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 18. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does Golf Mont Orford have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Golf Mont Orford? 5,076 m from the white tees, 5,555 m from the blue tees, 4,193 m from the red tees.
Is Golf Mont Orford a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 118. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Mont Orford? 3074 Chemin du Parc, Orford, Quebec, J1X 8C8.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 332 | 395 | 269 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 286 | 304 | 237 | |
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 151 | 151 | 125 | |
| 4 | 5 | 18 | 343 | 393 | 343 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 242 | 301 | 222 | |
| 6 | 3 | 16 | 112 | 119 | 105 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 283 | 341 | 272 | |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 297 | 307 | 229 | |
| 9 | 5 | 14 | 486 | 486 | 379 | |
| 10 | 5 | 11 | 452 | 465 | 332 | |
| 11 | 4 | 17 | 291 | 313 | 274 | |
| 12 | 4 | 15 | 285 | 294 | 209 | |
| 13 | 3 | 13 | 114 | 123 | 111 | |
| 14 | 5 | 7 | 425 | 456 | 324 | |
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 274 | 294 | 213 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 283 | 292 | 242 | |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 297 | 347 | 199 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 123 | 174 | 108 |