Lamorlaye, Oise (60)
Golf Lys-Chantilly: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 45 holes.
In Lamorlaye, Les Chênes plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,905 metres from the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 448 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (122). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Les Chênes have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Les Chênes? 5,905 m from the white tees, 5,563 m from the yellow tees, 5,160 m from the blue tees, 4,813 m from the red tees.
Is Les Chênes a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 122. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Lys-Chantilly? Rond Point du Grand Cerf, 60260 Lamorlaye, Oise (60).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 395 | 380 | 363 | 342 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 373 | 354 | 335 | 320 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 166 | 158 | 146 | 135 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 388 | 359 | 333 | 306 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 350 | 341 | 323 | 301 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 160 | 151 | 141 | 125 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 364 | 344 | 325 | 310 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 395 | 368 | 346 | 331 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 278 | 262 | 247 | 235 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 325 | 307 | 273 |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 198 | 183 | 170 | 152 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 325 | 283 | 264 | 244 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 176 | 160 | 143 | 124 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 372 | 339 | 310 | 295 |
| 15 | 5 | 18 | 422 | 402 | 366 | 335 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 321 | 304 | 277 | 272 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 431 | 414 | 358 | 333 |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 448 | 436 | 406 | 380 |
In Lamorlaye, Les Bouleaux plays over 18 holes, par 68, 4,823 metres from the white tees. It runs 7 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 462 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 108, it is gentler than the national average (122).
How many holes does Les Bouleaux have? 18 holes, par 68.
How long is Les Bouleaux? 4,823 m from the white tees, 4,756 m from the yellow tees, 4,228 m from the blue tees, 4,068 m from the red tees.
Is Les Bouleaux a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Lys-Chantilly? Rond Point du Grand Cerf, 60260 Lamorlaye, Oise (60).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.7 · Slope 108
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 11 | 146 | 146 | 134 | 134 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 318 | 318 | 305 | 305 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 135 | 122 | 122 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 309 | 301 | 280 | 272 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 147 | 147 | 131 | 131 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 322 | 322 | 303 | 303 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 363 | 363 | 314 | 314 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 146 | 132 | 114 | 88 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 351 | 351 | 304 | 304 |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 461 | 449 | 367 | 319 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 283 | 283 | 242 | 242 |
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 171 | 166 | 137 | 123 |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 462 | 434 | 390 | 326 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 163 | 163 | 137 | 137 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 284 | 284 | 232 | 232 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 79 | 79 | 68 | 68 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 271 | 271 | 249 | 249 |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 412 | 412 | 399 | 399 |
Pitch and Putt has 9 holes, par 27, measuring 450 metres from the white tees, in Lamorlaye. It runs 9 par-3s. Its longest hole is the 2: 70 metres, par 3. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 73, it is gentler than the national average (122).
How many holes does Pitch and Putt have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Pitch and Putt? 450 m from the white tees, 450 m from the yellow tees, 450 m from the red tees.
Is Pitch and Putt a difficult course? Its slope rating is 73. The national average is 122. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Lys-Chantilly? Rond Point du Grand Cerf, 60260 Lamorlaye, Oise (60).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 54 · Slope 73
More forgiving than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 70 | 70 | 70 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 60 | 60 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 60 | 60 | |
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 50 | 50 | 50 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 50 | 50 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 50 | 50 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 60 | 60 | 60 |