Saint-Maixme-Hauterive, Eure-et-Loir (28)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Golf du Bois d'O, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Genêts - Etang 2010 is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Saint-Maixme-Hauterive, 6,502 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 549 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Genêts - Etang 2010 have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Genêts - Etang 2010? 6,502 m from the white tees, 6,143 m from the yellow tees, 5,562 m from the blue tees, 5,349 m from the red tees.
Is Genêts - Etang 2010 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 122. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf du Bois d'O? Lieu dit le Gland, 28170 Saint-Maixme-Hauterive, Eure-et-Loir (28).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.9 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 358 | 350 | 332 | 332 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 153 | 142 | 127 | 111 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 407 | 380 | 341 | 341 |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 492 | 456 | 411 | 401 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 374 | 353 | 340 | 340 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 347 | 347 | 320 | 307 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 155 | 144 | 123 | 112 |
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 486 | 454 | 413 | 375 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 407 | 385 | 350 | 307 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 549 | 517 | 487 | 481 |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 192 | 170 | 149 | 123 |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 471 | 444 | 411 | 411 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 178 | 168 | 151 | 132 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 294 | 285 | 245 | 245 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 390 | 369 | 315 | 315 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 339 | 327 | 308 | 297 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 512 | 476 | 403 | 396 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 398 | 376 | 336 | 323 |
Etang - Pommiers 2010 has 18 holes, par 73, measuring 6,145 metres from the white tees, in Saint-Maixme-Hauterive. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 549 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Etang - Pommiers 2010 have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Etang - Pommiers 2010? 6,145 m from the white tees, 5,763 m from the yellow tees, 5,197 m from the blue tees, 5,108 m from the red tees.
Is Etang - Pommiers 2010 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 122. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf du Bois d'O? Lieu dit le Gland, 28170 Saint-Maixme-Hauterive, Eure-et-Loir (28).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.6 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 549 | 517 | 487 | 481 |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 192 | 170 | 149 | 123 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 471 | 444 | 411 | 411 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 178 | 168 | 151 | 132 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 294 | 285 | 245 | 245 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 390 | 369 | 315 | 315 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 339 | 327 | 308 | 297 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 512 | 476 | 403 | 396 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 398 | 376 | 336 | 323 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 316 | 275 | 267 | 267 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 344 | 315 | 305 | 305 |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 460 | 433 | 372 | 372 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 127 | 121 | 121 |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 286 | 273 | 244 | 244 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 163 | 153 | 140 | 133 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 529 | 485 | 422 | 422 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 295 | 287 | 260 | 260 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 295 | 283 | 261 | 261 |
Pommiers - Genêts 2010 has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,001 metres from the white tees, in Saint-Maixme-Hauterive. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 529 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (122). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Pommiers - Genêts 2010 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Pommiers - Genêts 2010? 6,001 m from the white tees, 5,642 m from the yellow tees, 5,149 m from the blue tees, 5,011 m from the red tees.
Is Pommiers - Genêts 2010 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf du Bois d'O? Lieu dit le Gland, 28170 Saint-Maixme-Hauterive, Eure-et-Loir (28).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 316 | 275 | 267 | 267 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 344 | 315 | 305 | 305 |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 460 | 433 | 372 | 372 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 134 | 127 | 121 | 121 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 286 | 273 | 244 | 244 |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 163 | 153 | 140 | 133 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 529 | 485 | 422 | 422 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 295 | 287 | 260 | 260 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 295 | 283 | 261 | 261 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 358 | 350 | 332 | 332 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 153 | 142 | 127 | 111 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 407 | 380 | 341 | 341 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 492 | 456 | 411 | 401 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 374 | 353 | 340 | 340 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 347 | 320 | 307 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 155 | 144 | 123 | 112 |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 486 | 454 | 413 | 375 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 407 | 385 | 350 | 307 |