Pommiers, Rhône (69)
Golf du Beaujolais: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Beaujolais has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,912 metres from the white tees, in Pommiers. Its slope of 135 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 518 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Beaujolais have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Beaujolais? 5,912 m from the white tees, 5,591 m from the yellow tees, 5,072 m from the blue tees, 4,804 m from the red tees.
Is Beaujolais a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 122. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf du Beaujolais? Domaine de la Commanderie, Pommiers, Rhône (69).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.8 · Slope 135
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 369 | 340 | 320 | 312 |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 157 | 125 | 104 | 90 |
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 289 | 276 | 253 | 238 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 488 | 462 | 416 | 405 |
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 365 | 353 | 312 | 270 |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 202 | 189 | 176 | 164 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 270 | 237 | 222 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 449 | 429 | 410 | 382 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 399 | 362 | 347 | 334 |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 518 | 495 | 441 | 429 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 393 | 377 | 336 | 322 |
| 12 | 4 | 17 | 316 | 304 | 270 | 256 |
| 13 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 331 | 303 | 292 |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 137 | 127 | 117 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 336 | 320 | 292 | 283 |
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 189 | 173 | 153 | 137 |
| 17 | 5 | 7 | 440 | 422 | 370 | 358 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 226 | 226 | 205 | 193 |