Arc 1800, Savoie (73)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Golf des Arcs, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Le Chantel is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Arc 1800, 5,522 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 486 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 18. At slope 140, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Le Chantel have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Le Chantel? 5,522 m from the white tees, 5,236 m from the yellow tees, 4,690 m from the blue tees, 4,424 m from the red tees.
Is Le Chantel a difficult course? Its slope rating is 140. The national average is 122. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf des Arcs? Chalet du Golf, 73700 Arc 1800, Savoie (73).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 140
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 270 | 261 | 256 | 231 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 132 | 125 | 119 | 112 |
| 3 | 4 | 16 | 354 | 319 | 309 | 297 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 486 | 456 | 403 | 403 |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 316 | 316 | 271 | 257 |
| 6 | 5 | 14 | 314 | 302 | 260 | 253 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 335 | 326 | 286 | 278 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 390 | 372 | 295 | 290 |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 172 | 150 | 143 | 123 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 312 | 302 | 255 | 248 |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 315 | 300 | 285 | 271 |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 198 | 180 | 161 | 156 |
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 410 | 392 | 344 | 344 |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 319 | 311 | 287 | 256 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 321 | 307 | 265 | 219 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 297 | 282 | 266 | 217 |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 204 | 174 | 139 | 139 |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 377 | 361 | 346 | 330 |
In Arc 1800, Le Beauchet plays over 9 holes, par 34, 896 metres from the white tees. It runs 3 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 7: 145 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 90, it is gentler than the national average (122).
How many holes does Le Beauchet have? 9 holes, par 34.
How long is Le Beauchet? 896 m from the white tees, 896 m from the yellow tees, 870 m from the red tees.
Is Le Beauchet a difficult course? Its slope rating is 90. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf des Arcs? Chalet du Golf, 73700 Arc 1800, Savoie (73).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 49.2 · Slope 90
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 66 | 66 | 66 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 76 | 76 | 76 | |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 69 | 69 | 69 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 99 | 99 | 93 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 103 | 103 | 98 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 137 | 137 | 133 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 145 | 145 | 140 | |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 119 | 119 | 113 | |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 82 | 82 | 82 |