Tourrettes, Var (83)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Golf de Terre Blanche, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Tourrettes, Le Château plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,481 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 150 makes it tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 512 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Le Château have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Le Château? 6,481 m from the white tees, 6,044 m from the yellow tees, 5,703 m from the blue tees, 5,178 m from the red tees.
Is Le Château a difficult course? Its slope rating is 150. The national average is 122. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Terre Blanche? 3100 route de Bagnols-en-Forêt, 83440 Tourrettes, Var (83).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 78.1 · Slope 150
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 488 | 456 | 437 | 409 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 167 | 151 | 138 | 86 |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 427 | 397 | 380 | 360 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 422 | 398 | 375 | 311 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 406 | 377 | 348 | 312 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 512 | 492 | 475 | 422 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 147 | 125 | 114 | 106 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 357 | 322 | 296 | 273 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 367 | 336 | 308 | 298 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 398 | 372 | 360 | 335 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 463 | 450 | 432 | 412 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 343 | 322 | 308 | 282 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 201 | 182 | 165 | 123 |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 499 | 464 | 430 | 410 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 359 | 339 | 320 | 296 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 143 | 121 | 107 | 86 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 380 | 367 | 353 | 340 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 402 | 373 | 357 | 317 |
In Tourrettes, Le Riou plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,893 metres from the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 483 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 146 makes it tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Le Riou have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Le Riou? 5,893 m from the white tees, 5,591 m from the yellow tees, 5,273 m from the blue tees, 4,926 m from the red tees.
Is Le Riou a difficult course? Its slope rating is 146. The national average is 122. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Terre Blanche? 3100 route de Bagnols-en-Forêt, 83440 Tourrettes, Var (83).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.4 · Slope 146
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 348 | 319 | 295 | 283 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 345 | 318 | 308 | 270 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 177 | 168 | 159 | 138 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 483 | 444 | 416 | 400 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 300 | 290 | 273 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 460 | 451 | 427 | 409 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 313 | 295 | 287 | 258 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 150 | 131 | 122 | 94 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 392 | 368 | 349 | 327 |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 443 | 443 | 400 | 394 |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 170 | 156 | 147 | 121 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 355 | 335 | 319 | 304 |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 307 | 300 | 290 | 281 |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 148 | 138 | 130 | 108 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 362 | 333 | 320 | 296 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 298 | 287 | 267 | 246 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 377 | 360 | 345 | 328 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 445 | 445 | 402 | 396 |