Sully-sur-Loire, Loiret (45)
Golf de Sully Sur Loire: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Sarcelles-Chevreuils is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Sully-sur-Loire, 5,927 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 464 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Sarcelles-Chevreuils have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sarcelles-Chevreuils? 5,927 m from the white tees, 5,590 m from the yellow tees, 5,055 m from the blue tees, 4,955 m from the red tees.
Is Sarcelles-Chevreuils a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Sully Sur Loire? Domaine de l'Ousseau, 45600 Sully-sur-Loire, Loiret (45).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 291 | 280 | 271 | 271 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 460 | 419 | 386 | 381 |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 464 | 434 | 382 | 377 |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 260 | 251 | 203 | 198 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 312 | 289 | 284 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 151 | 147 | 147 | 144 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 377 | 341 | 327 | 324 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 173 | 167 | 149 | 144 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 373 | 368 | 318 | 313 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 361 | 326 | 310 | 297 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 384 | 371 | 328 | 324 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 313 | 293 | 270 | 256 |
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 448 | 443 | 391 | 388 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 131 | 125 | 119 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 370 | 364 | 314 | 310 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 186 | 166 | 147 | 141 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 458 | 411 | 394 | 384 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 369 | 366 | 304 | 300 |
Sarcelles-Faisans has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,756 metres from the white tees, in Sully-sur-Loire. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 464 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Sarcelles-Faisans have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sarcelles-Faisans? 5,756 m from the white tees, 5,495 m from the yellow tees, 4,857 m from the blue tees, 4,778 m from the red tees.
Is Sarcelles-Faisans a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Sully Sur Loire? Domaine de l'Ousseau, 45600 Sully-sur-Loire, Loiret (45).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 291 | 280 | 271 | 271 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 460 | 419 | 386 | 381 |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 464 | 434 | 382 | 377 |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 260 | 251 | 203 | 198 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 312 | 289 | 284 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 151 | 147 | 147 | 144 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 377 | 341 | 327 | 324 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 173 | 167 | 149 | 144 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 373 | 368 | 318 | 313 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 287 | 282 | 188 | 181 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 331 | 297 | 252 | 247 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 347 | 340 | 295 | 288 |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 190 | 185 | 146 | 141 |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 456 | 451 | 409 | 404 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 334 | 298 | 294 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 112 | 103 | 101 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 431 | 425 | 378 | 374 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 355 | 350 | 316 | 312 |