Prévessin-Moëns, Ain (01)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Golf de la Manchette, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
La Manchette 2 has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,376 metres from the white tees, in Prévessin-Moëns. Its slope of 134 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 6 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 477 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does La Manchette 2 have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is La Manchette 2? 5,376 m from the white tees, 5,090 m from the yellow tees, 4,821 m from the blue tees, 4,544 m from the red tees.
Is La Manchette 2 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de la Manchette? 396 promenade de la Manchette Bretigny, 01280 Prévessin-Moëns, Ain (01).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 134
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 458 | 446 | 433 | 413 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 166 | 154 | 135 | 129 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 432 | 417 | 402 | 364 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 310 | 294 | 283 | 271 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 272 | 263 | 254 | 245 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 145 | 115 | 105 | 94 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 415 | 400 | 384 | 369 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 167 | 157 | 147 | 137 |
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 443 | 418 | 373 | 346 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 105 | 98 | 91 |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 477 | 459 | 449 | 439 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 309 | 290 | 264 | 252 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 194 | 167 | 148 | 123 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 344 | 326 | 312 | 296 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 317 | 303 | 288 | 273 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 324 | 314 | 304 | 294 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 326 | 315 | 304 | 293 |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 165 | 147 | 138 | 115 |