Saint-André-des-Eaux, Loire-Atlantique (44)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Golf de Guerande, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Guérande Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 69, in Saint-André-des-Eaux, 5,205 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 5 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 485 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Guérande Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is Guérande Golf Club? 5,205 m from the white tees, 4,766 m from the yellow tees, 4,478 m from the blue tees, 4,044 m from the red tees.
Is Guérande Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Guerande? Domaine de Saint-Denac, Saint-André-des-Eaux, Loire-Atlantique (44).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 135
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 280 | 261 | 243 | 230 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 306 | 294 | 283 | 247 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 305 | 269 | 237 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 430 | 404 | 399 | 381 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 127 | 101 | 94 | 75 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 400 | 350 | 326 | 265 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 485 | 451 | 443 | 371 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 139 | 132 | 115 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 367 | 337 | 331 | 296 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 328 | 304 | 297 | 292 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 112 | 101 | 95 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 367 | 339 | 313 | 278 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 270 | 270 | 240 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 261 | 251 | 229 | 218 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 159 | 152 | 134 | 123 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 136 | 130 | 94 | 85 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 354 | 304 | 279 | 260 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 270 | 262 | 241 | 236 |
Guérande Hiver 2025 is a 18-hole course, par 69, in Saint-André-des-Eaux, 5,205 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 135 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It runs 5 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Guérande Hiver 2025 have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is Guérande Hiver 2025? 5,205 m from the white tees, 4,766 m from the yellow tees, 4,478 m from the blue tees, 4,044 m from the red tees.
Is Guérande Hiver 2025 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Guerande? Domaine de Saint-Denac, Saint-André-des-Eaux, Loire-Atlantique (44).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 135
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 280 | 261 | 243 | 230 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 306 | 294 | 283 | 247 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 305 | 269 | 237 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 430 | 404 | 399 | 381 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 127 | 101 | 94 | 75 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 400 | 350 | 326 | 265 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 485 | 451 | 443 | 371 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 139 | 132 | 115 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 367 | 337 | 331 | 296 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 328 | 304 | 297 | 292 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 367 | 339 | 313 | 278 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 270 | 270 | 240 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 261 | 251 | 229 | 218 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 159 | 152 | 134 | 123 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 136 | 130 | 94 | 85 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 354 | 304 | 279 | 260 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 112 | 101 | 95 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 270 | 262 | 241 | 236 |