Saint-Quentin-sur-Isère, Isère (38)
Golf de Grenoble Charmeil: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Le Niblick is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Saint-Quentin-sur-Isère, 6,090 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 136, it is tougher than the national average (122). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 517 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Le Niblick have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Le Niblick? 6,090 m from the white tees, 5,689 m from the yellow tees, 5,293 m from the blue tees, 4,897 m from the red tees.
Is Le Niblick a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 122. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Grenoble Charmeil? 38210 Saint-Quentin-sur-Isère, Isère (38).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.5 · Slope 136
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 342 | 325 | 305 | 280 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 397 | 373 | 358 | 342 |
| 3 | 5 | 15 | 471 | 451 | 430 | 384 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 372 | 343 | 325 | 299 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 517 | 483 | 454 | 424 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 355 | 345 | 325 | 277 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 181 | 142 | 116 | 98 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 299 | 287 | 260 | 243 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 358 | 347 | 317 | 302 |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 147 | 138 | 129 | 110 |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 452 | 432 | 405 | 390 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 151 | 134 | 123 | 114 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 324 | 294 | 284 | 274 |
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 155 | 139 | 130 | 120 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 317 | 277 | 254 | 246 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 472 | 448 | 407 | 368 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 315 | 290 | 264 | 258 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 465 | 441 | 407 | 368 |
Chartreuse has 9 holes, par 27, measuring 595 metres from the white tees, in Saint-Quentin-sur-Isère. It runs 9 par-3s. Its longest hole is the 3: 80 metres, par 3. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 90, it is gentler than the national average (122).
How many holes does Chartreuse have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Chartreuse? 595 m from the white tees, 750 m from the blue tees, 595 m from the red tees.
Is Chartreuse a difficult course? Its slope rating is 90. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Grenoble Charmeil? 38210 Saint-Quentin-sur-Isère, Isère (38).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 47.6 · Slope 90
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 65 | 65 | 65 | |
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 60 | 60 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 80 | 80 | 80 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 75 | 65 | |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 80 | 60 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 70 | 85 | 70 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 85 | 65 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 100 | 60 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 70 | 120 | 70 |