Humble, Texas
Golf Club of Houston: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Tournament Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Humble, 5,437 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 144 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 496 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Tournament Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Tournament Course? 5,437 m from the white tees, 6,008 m from the blue tees.
Is Tournament Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 144. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Club of Houston? 5860 Wilson Rd, Humble, Texas 77396, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 76 · Slope 144
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 320 | 335 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 280 | 359 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 300 | 320 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 420 | 473 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 299 | 358 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 298 | 358 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 113 | 133 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 459 | 477 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 155 | 179 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 251 | 273 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 337 | 356 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 236 | 270 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 496 | 508 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 132 | 151 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 466 | 515 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 142 | 158 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 381 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 375 | 404 |
Member Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,561 metres from the white tees, in Humble. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 456 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Member Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Member Course? 5,561 m from the white tees, 6,177 m from the blue tees, 4,924 m from the red tees.
Is Member Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Club of Houston? 5860 Wilson Rd, Humble, Texas 77396, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 311 | 335 | 258 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 339 | 350 | 294 | |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 437 | 496 | 413 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 149 | 85 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 327 | 352 | 294 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 443 | 493 | 385 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 360 | 315 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 352 | 382 | 271 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 365 | 379 | 337 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 415 | 465 | 386 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 347 | 283 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 149 | 179 | 118 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 261 | 360 | 235 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 102 | 136 | 79 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 304 | 345 | 284 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 394 | 347 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 148 | 111 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 456 | 507 | 429 |