Kampenhout, Belgium
Golf Club Kampenhout on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Golf Club Kampenhout has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,137 metres from the white tees, in Kampenhout. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 493 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (121). Its card: 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Golf Club Kampenhout have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Golf Club Kampenhout? 6,137 m from the white tees, 5,859 m from the yellow tees, 5,247 m from the blue tees, 5,057 m from the red tees.
Is Golf Club Kampenhout a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 121. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Club Kampenhout? Kampenhout.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.5 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 359 | 326 | 303 | 287 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 329 | 292 | 282 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 141 | 124 | 121 | 117 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 295 | 286 | 246 | 234 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 346 | 326 | 293 | 281 |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 474 | 454 | 383 | 373 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 400 | 378 | 350 | 337 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 344 | 327 | 309 | 297 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 355 | 346 | 309 | 309 |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 200 | 188 | 152 | 136 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 279 | 263 | 251 | 243 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 422 | 390 | 371 | 336 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 493 | 483 | 424 | 412 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 343 | 328 | 283 | 273 |
| 15 | 5 | 18 | 467 | 458 | 402 | 402 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 152 | 152 | 140 | 140 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 372 | 359 | 295 | 287 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 342 | 323 | 311 |