Ésery, Haute-Savoie (74)
Golf Club Esery Grand Geneve: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Ésery, Sacconay plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,020 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 148, it is tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 513 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Sacconay have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sacconay? 6,020 m from the white tees, 5,497 m from the yellow tees, 6,283 m from the blue tees, 3,890 m from the red tees.
Is Sacconay a difficult course? Its slope rating is 148. The national average is 122. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Club Esery Grand Geneve? 28 Allée du Château, Ésery, Haute-Savoie (74).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.4 · Slope 148
Tougher than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 364 | 346 | 389 | 265 |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 513 | 451 | 524 | 280 |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 128 | 159 | 80 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 418 | 365 | 428 | 280 |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 474 | 427 | 480 | 310 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 127 | 118 | 135 | 70 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 258 | 302 | 205 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 313 | 297 | 337 | 230 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 391 | 367 | 413 | 275 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 323 | 315 | 348 | 270 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 165 | 150 | 176 | 95 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 348 | 338 | 358 | 200 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 488 | 450 | 507 | 310 |
| 14 | 4 | 17 | 300 | 272 | 321 | 205 |
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 475 | 448 | 491 | 270 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 160 | 141 | 165 | 100 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 363 | 322 | 372 | 210 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 352 | 304 | 378 | 235 |
Champs des Combes is a 9-hole course, par 35, in Ésery, 1,539 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 332 metres, par 3. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Champs des Combes have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Champs des Combes? 1,539 m from the white tees, 1,497 m from the yellow tees, 1,787 m from the blue tees, 1,245 m from the red tees.
Is Champs des Combes a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 122. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Club Esery Grand Geneve? 28 Allée du Château, Ésery, Haute-Savoie (74).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 63.2 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 102 | 102 | 140 | 90 |
| 2 | 5 | 6 | 129 | 129 | 145 | 120 |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 237 | 237 | 259 | 185 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 235 | 223 | 260 | 195 |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 142 | 112 | 173 | 85 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 332 | 332 | 392 | 235 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 154 | 154 | 174 | 135 |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 104 | 104 | 124 | 80 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 104 | 104 | 120 | 120 |