France
Golf Club Esery on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Sacconay is a 18-hole course, par 72, 6,020 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 148, it is tougher than the national average (122). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 513 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Sacconay have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sacconay? 6,020 m from the white tees, 5,497 m from the yellow tees, 5,087 m from the blue tees, 4,640 m from the red tees.
Is Sacconay a difficult course? Its slope rating is 148. The national average is 122. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.4 · Slope 148
Tougher than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 364 | 346 | 315 | 294 |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 513 | 451 | 408 | 397 |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 128 | 111 | 97 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 418 | 365 | 334 | 326 |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 474 | 427 | 406 | 380 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 127 | 118 | 110 | 101 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 258 | 236 | 214 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 313 | 297 | 283 | 267 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 391 | 367 | 357 | 303 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 323 | 315 | 291 | 283 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 165 | 150 | 133 | 106 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 348 | 338 | 269 | 258 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 488 | 450 | 433 | 389 |
| 14 | 4 | 17 | 300 | 272 | 258 | 228 |
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 475 | 448 | 430 | 368 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 160 | 141 | 123 | 104 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 363 | 322 | 308 | 253 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 352 | 304 | 282 | 272 |
Champs des Combes plays over 9 holes, par 30, 1,787 metres from the white tees. Its longest hole is the 6: 392 metres, par 4. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 6 par-3s, 3 par-4s.
How many holes does Champs des Combes have? 9 holes, par 30.
How long is Champs des Combes? 1,787 m from the white tees, 1,787 m from the yellow tees, 1,539 m from the blue tees, 1,497 m from the red tees.
Is Champs des Combes a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 122.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 63.2 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 140 | 140 | 102 | 102 | |
| 2 | 3 | 145 | 145 | 129 | 129 | |
| 3 | 4 | 259 | 259 | 237 | 237 | |
| 4 | 4 | 260 | 260 | 235 | 223 | |
| 5 | 3 | 173 | 173 | 142 | 112 | |
| 6 | 4 | 392 | 392 | 332 | 332 | |
| 7 | 3 | 174 | 174 | 154 | 154 | |
| 8 | 3 | 124 | 124 | 104 | 104 | |
| 9 | 3 | 120 | 120 | 104 | 104 |