Nassigny, Allier (03)
Golf Club du Val de Cher: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Parc-Vallée is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Nassigny, 5,291 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 139, it is tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 461 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Parc-Vallée have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Parc-Vallée? 5,291 m from the white tees, 5,029 m from the yellow tees, 4,541 m from the blue tees, 4,324 m from the red tees.
Is Parc-Vallée a difficult course? Its slope rating is 139. The national average is 122. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Club du Val de Cher? 1 route de Vallon, 03190 Nassigny, Allier (03).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 139
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 413 | 401 | 376 | 349 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 320 | 308 | 293 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 325 | 302 | 275 | 250 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 356 | 344 | 286 | 272 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 338 | 322 | 299 | 285 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 364 | 328 | 298 | 298 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 171 | 164 | 152 | 152 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 116 | 109 | 107 | 99 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 461 | 461 | 405 | 405 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 299 | 256 | 227 | 195 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 152 | 119 | 119 | 110 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 286 | 272 | 252 | 242 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 329 | 320 | 311 | 265 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 335 | 324 | 292 | 292 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 142 | 136 | 107 | 107 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 327 | 319 | 275 | 268 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 251 | 251 | 233 | 223 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 290 | 281 | 219 | 219 |
9 Trous du Haut is a 9-hole course, in Nassigny.
How many holes does 9 Trous du Haut have? 9 holes.
Where is Golf Club du Val de Cher? 1 route de Vallon, 03190 Nassigny, Allier (03).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.