Courcelette, Quebec
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Golf Centre Plein Air Castor, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Golf Centre Plein Air Castor is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Courcelette, 5,415 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (118). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 446 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Golf Centre Plein Air Castor have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Golf Centre Plein Air Castor? 5,415 m from the white tees, 5,086 m from the yellow tees, 5,742 m from the blue tees, 4,445 m from the red tees.
Is Golf Centre Plein Air Castor a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 118. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Centre Plein Air Castor? Base Valcartier, Courcelette, Quebec, G0A 4Z0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 411 | 390 | 440 | 347 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 293 | 283 | 314 | 234 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 319 | 295 | 331 | 204 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 157 | 135 | 171 | 118 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 345 | 336 | 371 | 293 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 328 | 320 | 340 | 283 |
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 411 | 386 | 424 | 367 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 119 | 119 | 137 | 102 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 335 | 308 | 360 | 264 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 289 | 283 | 302 | 272 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 126 | 148 | 103 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 303 | 297 | 314 | 283 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 342 | 324 | 360 | 289 |
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 423 | 419 | 433 | 342 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 132 | 123 | 144 | 106 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 313 | 296 | 344 | 272 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 446 | 403 | 470 | 350 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 243 | 339 | 216 |