Auray, Morbihan (56)
Golf Bluegreen Saint Laurent: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Auray, Saint Laurent plays over 18 holes, par 71, 6,033 metres from the white tees. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 489 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 143 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Saint Laurent have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Saint Laurent? 6,033 m from the white tees, 5,726 m from the yellow tees, 5,254 m from the blue tees, 5,023 m from the red tees.
Is Saint Laurent a difficult course? Its slope rating is 143. The national average is 122. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Bluegreen Saint Laurent? Ploemel, 56400 Auray, Morbihan (56).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.6 · Slope 143
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 257 | 257 | 209 | 209 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 322 | 312 | 274 | 274 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 433 | 397 | 350 | 342 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 174 | 163 | 155 | 148 |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 366 | 328 | 324 | 287 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 436 | 396 | 389 | 358 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 186 | 178 | 178 | 166 |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 466 | 443 | 432 | 375 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 230 | 230 | 216 | 216 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 372 | 363 | 324 | 324 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 157 | 152 | 146 | 144 |
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 489 | 480 | 417 | 417 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 330 | 321 | 287 | 287 |
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 187 | 175 | 135 | 123 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 352 | 311 | 305 | 294 |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 467 | 437 | 430 | 376 |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 336 | 291 | 291 |
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 462 | 447 | 392 | 392 |
In Auray, Les Menhirs plays over 9 holes, par 34, 2,347 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 7 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 3: 469 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (122).
How many holes does Les Menhirs have? 9 holes, par 34.
How long is Les Menhirs? 2,347 m from the white tees, 2,318 m from the yellow tees, 2,195 m from the blue tees, 2,159 m from the red tees.
Is Les Menhirs a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 122. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Bluegreen Saint Laurent? Ploemel, 56400 Auray, Morbihan (56).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.2 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 337 | 337 | 301 | 301 |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 179 | 169 | 160 | 144 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 469 | 459 | 436 | 416 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 255 | 255 | 247 | 247 |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 139 | 139 | 128 | 128 |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 350 | 345 | 330 | 330 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 223 | 223 | 219 | 219 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 251 | 247 | 235 | 235 |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 144 | 144 | 139 | 139 |
38 clubs run by the same operator.