Englewood, Colorado
Glenmoor Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Glenmoor Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Englewood, 5,294 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 448 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 150, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Glenmoor Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Glenmoor Country Club? 5,294 m from the white tees, 5,709 m from the blue tees, 4,823 m from the red tees.
Is Glenmoor Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 150. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Glenmoor Country Club? 110 Glenmoor Dr, Englewood, Colorado 80113, Arapahoe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.9 · Slope 150
Tougher than 100% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 309 | 319 | 299 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 311 | 327 | 294 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 320 | 352 | 276 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 440 | 478 | 421 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 141 | 150 | 109 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 313 | 353 | 261 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 321 | 341 | 285 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 117 | 133 | 100 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 333 | 352 | 307 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 245 | 264 | 233 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 129 | 153 | 117 | |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 401 | 437 | 374 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 319 | 331 | 262 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 333 | 348 | 311 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 282 | 297 | 275 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 386 | 418 | 401 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 175 | 108 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 448 | 481 | 390 |