Colorado Springs, Colorado
Gleneagle Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Gleneagle Golf Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,990 metres from the white tees, in Colorado Springs. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 493 metres, par 5. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Gleneagle Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Gleneagle Golf Club? 5,990 m from the white tees, 6,378 m from the blue tees, 5,097 m from the red tees.
Is Gleneagle Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120.
Where is Gleneagle Golf Club? 345 Mission Hill Way, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80921, El Paso County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.5 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 347 | 367 | 304 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 489 | 521 | 452 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 325 | 338 | 271 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 448 | 471 | 368 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 148 | 160 | 88 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 365 | 386 | 297 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 326 | 356 | 266 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 142 | 155 | 112 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 383 | 399 | 334 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 389 | 416 | 344 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 310 | 316 | 300 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 138 | 162 | 114 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 469 | 488 | 367 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 307 | 325 | 288 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 368 | 423 | 325 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 157 | 178 | 105 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 386 | 416 | 347 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 493 | 501 | 415 |