Old Westbury, New York
Glen Oaks Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Old Westbury, Red/White plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,082 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 507 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Red/White have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/White? 6,082 m from the white tees, 6,395 m from the blue tees, 5,146 m from the red tees.
Is Red/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Glen Oaks Club? 175 Post Rd, Old Westbury, New York 11568, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.1 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 368 | 384 | 304 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 336 | 350 | 283 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 157 | 122 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 500 | 522 | 407 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 365 | 392 | 295 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 369 | 385 | 323 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 327 | 344 | 270 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 125 | 137 | 93 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 507 | 525 | 454 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 472 | 489 | 406 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 188 | 203 | 154 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 363 | 390 | 317 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 362 | 380 | 320 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 368 | 386 | 309 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 145 | 164 | 114 | |
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 477 | 491 | 392 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 308 | 324 | 280 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 358 | 372 | 303 |
White/Blue has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,410 metres from the white tees, in Old Westbury. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 439 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does White/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is White/Blue? 5,410 m from the white tees, 6,076 m from the blue tees, 4,901 m from the red tees.
Is White/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Glen Oaks Club? 175 Post Rd, Old Westbury, New York 11568, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.1 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 439 | 471 | 416 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 174 | 187 | 128 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 343 | 375 | 334 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 379 | 320 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 247 | 270 | 210 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 151 | 105 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 430 | 475 | 398 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 293 | 329 | 279 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 366 | 302 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 366 | 306 | |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 421 | 457 | 366 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 329 | 352 | 293 | |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 421 | 471 | 370 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 384 | 311 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 119 | 146 | 114 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 261 | 325 | 251 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 146 | 197 | 142 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 302 | 375 | 256 |
Blue/Red has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,069 metres from the white tees, in Old Westbury. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 507 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue/Red? 6,069 m from the white tees, 6,399 m from the blue tees, 5,030 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Glen Oaks Club? 175 Post Rd, Old Westbury, New York 11568, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.1 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 363 | 383 | 302 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 458 | 465 | 369 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 353 | 372 | 292 | |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 441 | 464 | 390 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 382 | 407 | 336 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 149 | 169 | 119 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 321 | 340 | 250 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 194 | 213 | 141 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 367 | 390 | 280 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 368 | 384 | 304 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 336 | 350 | 283 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 157 | 122 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 500 | 522 | 407 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 365 | 392 | 295 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 385 | 323 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 327 | 344 | 270 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 125 | 137 | 93 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 507 | 525 | 454 |