Laatzen-Gleidingen, Germany
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 4 courses · 60 holes.
Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,955 metres from the white tees, in Laatzen-Gleidingen. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 520 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (126). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course? 5,955 m from the white tees, 5,602 m from the yellow tees, 4,971 m from the blue tees, 4,725 m from the red tees.
Is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 126. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course? Laatzen-Gleidingen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.2 · Slope 131
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 325 | 316 | 285 | 280 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 291 | 285 | 259 | 253 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 181 | 171 | 156 | 140 |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 467 | 460 | 409 | 403 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 277 | 262 | 225 | 212 |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 165 | 155 | 136 | 128 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 362 | 357 | 318 | 318 |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 464 | 459 | 413 | 413 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 404 | 302 | 302 | 266 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 342 | 334 | 298 | 291 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 380 | 348 | 338 | 315 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 175 | 175 | 149 | 149 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 520 | 479 | 418 | 387 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 272 | 238 | 195 | 179 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 392 | 370 | 320 | 296 |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 456 | 442 | 352 | 341 |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 128 | 114 | 109 | 83 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 354 | 335 | 289 | 271 |
Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Laatzen-Gleidingen, 5,024 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 418 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 133, it is tougher than the national average (126).
How many holes does Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course? 5,024 m from the white tees, 5,717 m from the yellow tees, 5,024 m from the blue tees, 4,673 m from the red tees.
Is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 126. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course? Laatzen-Gleidingen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.2 · Slope 133
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 298 | 334 | 298 | 291 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 338 | 348 | 338 | 315 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 149 | 175 | 149 | 149 |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 418 | 479 | 418 | 387 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 195 | 238 | 195 | 179 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 320 | 370 | 320 | 296 |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 352 | 442 | 352 | 341 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 109 | 114 | 109 | 83 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 289 | 335 | 289 | 271 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 278 | 326 | 278 | 270 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 292 | 334 | 292 | 272 |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 365 | 423 | 365 | 346 |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 135 | 154 | 135 | 126 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 312 | 344 | 312 | 283 |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 410 | 466 | 410 | 375 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 292 | 332 | 292 | 281 |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 146 | 163 | 146 | 128 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 326 | 340 | 326 | 280 |
Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Laatzen-Gleidingen, 6,038 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (126). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 504 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 16, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course? 6,038 m from the white tees, 5,649 m from the yellow tees, 5,059 m from the blue tees, 4,774 m from the red tees.
Is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 126. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course? Laatzen-Gleidingen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73 · Slope 131
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 341 | 326 | 278 | 270 |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 358 | 334 | 292 | 272 |
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 446 | 423 | 365 | 346 |
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 166 | 154 | 135 | 126 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 344 | 312 | 283 |
| 6 | 5 | 14 | 504 | 466 | 410 | 375 |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 344 | 332 | 292 | 281 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 185 | 163 | 146 | 128 |
| 9 | 4 | 18 | 389 | 340 | 326 | 280 |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 325 | 316 | 285 | 280 |
| 11 | 4 | 11 | 291 | 285 | 259 | 253 |
| 12 | 3 | 7 | 181 | 171 | 156 | 140 |
| 13 | 5 | 9 | 467 | 460 | 409 | 403 |
| 14 | 4 | 17 | 277 | 262 | 225 | 212 |
| 15 | 3 | 3 | 165 | 155 | 136 | 128 |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 362 | 357 | 318 | 318 |
| 17 | 5 | 5 | 464 | 459 | 413 | 413 |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 404 | 302 | 302 | 266 |
Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course is a 6-hole course, in Laatzen-Gleidingen.
How many holes does Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course have? 6 holes.
Where is Gleidingen Golf Club - Blue/Green Course? Laatzen-Gleidingen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.