Daniels, West Virginia
Glade Springs Village on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Cobb Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,594 metres from the white tees, in Daniels. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 459 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Cobb Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Cobb Course? 5,594 m from the white tees, 4,968 m from the yellow tees, 6,026 m from the blue tees, 4,517 m from the red tees.
Is Cobb Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Glade Springs Village? 255 Resort Drive, Daniels, West Virginia 25832, Raleigh County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 336 | 294 | 369 | 264 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 443 | 415 | 470 | 385 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 156 | 134 | 186 | 123 |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 293 | 271 | 320 | 228 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 425 | 401 | 459 | 368 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 272 | 368 | 230 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 134 | 123 | 148 | 109 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 329 | 291 | 339 | 258 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 349 | 324 | 378 | 290 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 364 | 337 | 396 | 307 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 279 | 346 | 239 |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 420 | 390 | 458 | 362 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 117 | 145 | 107 |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 294 | 274 | 299 | 245 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 301 | 240 | 325 | 230 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 344 | 283 | 364 | 273 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 162 | 133 | 170 | 112 |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 459 | 390 | 486 | 387 |
Stonehaven Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Daniels, 5,681 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 471 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Stonehaven Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Stonehaven Course? 5,681 m from the white tees, 4,894 m from the yellow tees, 6,107 m from the blue tees, 4,678 m from the red tees.
Is Stonehaven Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Glade Springs Village? 255 Resort Drive, Daniels, West Virginia 25832, Raleigh County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 285 | 347 | 248 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 151 | 116 | 161 | 110 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 305 | 262 | 319 | 263 |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 462 | 386 | 497 | 380 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 294 | 276 | 313 | 255 |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 167 | 137 | 181 | 130 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 471 | 366 | 493 | 361 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 381 | 304 | 399 | 301 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 308 | 354 | 282 |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 435 | 379 | 455 | 365 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 365 | 244 | 386 | 243 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 132 | 125 | 148 | 105 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 268 | 254 | 289 | 242 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 360 | 337 | 376 | 319 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 295 | 257 | 330 | 251 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 471 | 414 | 519 | 407 |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 161 | 146 | 165 | 122 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 343 | 298 | 375 | 294 |
In Daniels, Woodhaven Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,496 metres from the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 468 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Woodhaven Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Woodhaven Course? 5,496 m from the white tees, 5,970 m from the blue tees, 4,507 m from the red tees.
Is Woodhaven Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Glade Springs Village? 255 Resort Drive, Daniels, West Virginia 25832, Raleigh County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 342 | 354 | 225 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 316 | 326 | 260 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 270 | 349 | 247 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 433 | 445 | 357 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 152 | 169 | 112 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 235 | 255 | 195 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 132 | 153 | 103 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 397 | 409 | 313 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 468 | 501 | 402 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 413 | 453 | 333 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 375 | 390 | 326 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 130 | 140 | 89 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 355 | 380 | 299 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 350 | 384 | 300 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 280 | 293 | 215 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 307 | 344 | 262 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 145 | 146 | 122 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 396 | 479 | 347 |