Rochester, New York
Genesee Valley Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
North is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Rochester, 5,564 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 112 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does North have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is North? 5,564 m from the white tees, 5,890 m from the blue tees, 4,966 m from the red tees.
Is North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Genesee Valley Golf Course? 1000 E River Rd, Rochester, New York 14623, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 450 | 481 | 388 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 262 | 277 | 254 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 302 | 243 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 134 | 180 | 126 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 417 | 456 | 351 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 198 | 206 | 145 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 364 | 371 | 345 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 359 | 369 | 299 | |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 180 | 203 | 167 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 378 | 394 | 340 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 318 | 327 | 309 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 155 | 144 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 427 | 497 | 392 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 373 | 379 | 367 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 457 | 468 | 401 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 375 | 380 | 292 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 283 | 296 | 278 | |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 149 | 125 |
South is a 18-hole course, par 67, in Rochester, 4,783 metres off the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 398 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 104 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 13 par-4s.
How many holes does South have? 18 holes, par 67.
How long is South? 4,783 m from the white tees, 4,194 m from the red tees.
Is South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 104. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Genesee Valley Golf Course? 1000 E River Rd, Rochester, New York 14623, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.4 · Slope 104
More forgiving than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 338 | 301 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 304 | 267 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 203 | 203 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 165 | 165 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 230 | 230 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 339 | 278 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 309 | 250 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 297 | 262 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 398 | 328 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 279 | 212 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 101 | 101 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 265 | 235 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 140 | 140 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 144 | 144 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 352 | 282 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 288 | 288 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 279 | 223 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 285 |