Oberau, Germany
Garmisch-Partenkirchen Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Oberau, Garmisch-Partenkirchen Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,156 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (126). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 496 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Garmisch-Partenkirchen Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Garmisch-Partenkirchen Golf Club? 6,156 m from the white tees, 5,929 m from the yellow tees, 5,409 m from the blue tees, 5,222 m from the red tees.
Is Garmisch-Partenkirchen Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 126. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Garmisch-Partenkirchen Golf Club? Oberau.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.4 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 479 | 479 | 440 | 440 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 340 | 326 | 294 | 294 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 327 | 327 | 287 | 287 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 397 | 369 | 340 | 340 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 396 | 369 | 349 | 349 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 371 | 371 | 327 | 294 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 364 | 351 | 332 | 318 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 144 | 126 | 126 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 374 | 374 | 333 | 333 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 312 | 302 | 284 | 284 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 330 | 306 | 306 | 276 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 149 | 149 | 126 | 126 |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 496 | 475 | 454 | 415 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 402 | 359 | 350 | 306 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 172 | 172 | 132 | 132 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 483 | 451 | 396 | 369 |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 460 | 445 | 393 | 393 |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 160 | 160 | 140 | 140 |