Wernersville, Pennsylvania
Galen Hall Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Wernersville, Galen Hall Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,368 metres from the white tees. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 14, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Galen Hall Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Galen Hall Golf Club? 5,368 m from the white tees, 5,750 m from the blue tees, 4,492 m from the red tees.
Is Galen Hall Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Galen Hall Golf Club? 645 Galen Hall Rd, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565, Berks County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.2 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 293 | 307 | 283 | |
| 2 | 5 | 18 | 425 | 434 | 421 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 321 | 334 | 315 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 155 | 178 | 114 | |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 274 | 297 | 165 | |
| 6 | 5 | 16 | 430 | 439 | 334 | |
| 7 | 3 | 10 | 114 | 143 | 110 | |
| 8 | 5 | 8 | 443 | 457 | 379 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 325 | 375 | 218 | |
| 10 | 3 | 11 | 142 | 150 | 116 | |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 318 | 347 | 302 | |
| 12 | 5 | 13 | 457 | 475 | 389 | |
| 13 | 4 | 15 | 268 | 297 | 233 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 401 | 414 | 324 | |
| 15 | 3 | 5 | 121 | 176 | 76 | |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 293 | 320 | 283 | |
| 17 | 3 | 3 | 154 | 168 | 137 | |
| 18 | 5 | 17 | 434 | 439 | 293 |