Rohnert Park, California
Foxtail Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
North Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Rohnert Park, 5,346 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 474 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does North Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North Course? 5,346 m from the white tees, 5,846 m from the blue tees.
Is North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Foxtail Golf Club? 100 Golf Course Dr, Rohnert Park, California 94928, Sonoma County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 457 | 487 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 332 | 364 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 132 | 152 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 419 | 446 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 381 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 103 | 127 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 328 | 363 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 304 | 330 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 250 | 277 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 284 | 301 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 375 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 474 | 506 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 117 | 135 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 300 | 327 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 97 | 127 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 16 | 406 | 438 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 321 | 357 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 325 | 353 |
In Rohnert Park, South Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,330 metres from the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 476 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does South Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is South Course? 5,330 m from the white tees, 5,690 m from the blue tees, 4,887 m from the red tees.
Is South Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Foxtail Golf Club? 100 Golf Course Dr, Rohnert Park, California 94928, Sonoma County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 330 | 339 | 300 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 476 | 488 | 455 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 91 | 95 | 72 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 315 | 374 | 297 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 98 | 107 | 80 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 273 | 353 | 257 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 131 | 143 | 108 | |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 442 | 453 | 422 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 322 | 326 | 301 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 323 | 337 | 298 | |
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 454 | 470 | 420 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 359 | 390 | 329 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 355 | 379 | 325 | |
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 161 | 173 | 134 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 347 | 362 | 314 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 317 | 343 | 283 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 134 | 103 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 413 | 424 | 389 |