Ottershaw, United Kingdom
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 45 holes.
Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Ottershaw, 6,166 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 502 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 142, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course? 6,166 m from the white tees, 6,166 m from the blue tees.
Is Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 142. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course? Ottershaw.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74 · Slope 142
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 338 | 338 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 313 | 313 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 471 | 471 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 174 | 174 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 502 | 502 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 391 | 391 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 471 | 471 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 167 | 167 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 276 | 276 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 402 | 402 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 125 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 480 | 480 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 324 | 324 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 464 | 464 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 341 | 341 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 188 | 188 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 331 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 408 | 408 |
Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Ottershaw, 5,906 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 137, it is tougher than the national average (122). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 480 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course? 5,906 m from the white tees, 5,906 m from the blue tees.
Is Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 122. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course? Ottershaw.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.1 · Slope 137
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 347 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 342 | 342 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 373 | 373 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 145 | 145 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 460 | 460 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 167 | 167 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 453 | 453 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 310 | 310 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 389 | 389 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 292 | 292 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 175 | 175 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 347 | 347 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 313 | 313 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 480 | 480 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 320 | 320 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 177 | 177 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 348 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 468 | 468 |
Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course is a 9-hole course, par 27, in Ottershaw. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 9 par-3s.
How many holes does Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
Where is Foxhills Golf Club - Bernard Hunt Course? Ottershaw.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 11 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 13 |