Jackson Springs, North Carolina
Foxfire Resort & Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Jackson Springs, Grey Fox Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,689 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 465 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Grey Fox Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Grey Fox Course? 5,689 m from the white tees, 6,137 m from the blue tees, 4,818 m from the red tees.
Is Grey Fox Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Foxfire Resort & Golf Club? 9 Foxfire Blvd, Jackson Springs, North Carolina 27281, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.4 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 465 | 495 | 388 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 166 | 191 | 142 | |
| 3 | 5 | 15 | 438 | 452 | 400 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 342 | 359 | 319 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 327 | 347 | 277 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 317 | 350 | 243 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 124 | 166 | 110 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 369 | 313 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 357 | 269 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 329 | 354 | 262 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 354 | 386 | 313 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 177 | 124 | |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 419 | 443 | 394 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 336 | 348 | 235 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 319 | 335 | 214 | |
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 440 | 465 | 367 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 142 | 156 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 352 | 387 | 325 |
Red Fox Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Jackson Springs, 5,796 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 505 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Red Fox Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red Fox Course? 5,796 m from the white tees, 6,178 m from the blue tees, 4,755 m from the red tees.
Is Red Fox Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Foxfire Resort & Golf Club? 9 Foxfire Blvd, Jackson Springs, North Carolina 27281, Moore County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 307 | 333 | 255 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 383 | 292 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 379 | 312 | |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 448 | 483 | 326 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 170 | 184 | 123 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 358 | 385 | 302 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 368 | 389 | 234 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 157 | 173 | 138 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 448 | 473 | 423 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 278 | 295 | 231 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 353 | 369 | 230 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 505 | 524 | 341 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 111 | 130 | 98 | |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 420 | 436 | 381 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 331 | 347 | 304 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 336 | 353 | 312 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 160 | 173 | 127 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 353 | 369 | 326 |