Helena, Montana
Fox Ridge Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Par 3 is a 18-hole course, par 54, in Helena, 2,095 metres off the white tees. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 173 metres, par 3. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 18 par-3s.
How many holes does Par 3 have? 18 holes, par 54.
How long is Par 3? 2,095 m from the white tees, 2,203 m from the blue tees.
Where is Fox Ridge Golf Course? 4020 Lake Helena Dr, Helena, Montana 59602, Lewis And Clark County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 123 | 127 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 81 | 86 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 69 | 74 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 61 | 68 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 80 | 83 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 101 | 105 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 152 | 156 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 136 | 142 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 123 | 128 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 173 | 179 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 91 | 101 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 130 | 135 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 131 | 138 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 126 | 135 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 172 | 177 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 137 | 144 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 87 | 96 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 122 | 129 |
In Helena, Champion plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,617 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 513 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Champion have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Champion? 5,617 m from the white tees, 6,052 m from the blue tees, 4,985 m from the red tees.
Is Champion a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Fox Ridge Golf Course? 4020 Lake Helena Dr, Helena, Montana 59602, Lewis And Clark County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 321 | 344 | 281 | |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 294 | 322 | 262 | |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 148 | 179 | 112 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 440 | 489 | 388 | |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 311 | 347 | 294 | |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 387 | 302 | |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 156 | 164 | 134 | |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 264 | 284 | 243 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 480 | 509 | 437 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 355 | 375 | 305 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 513 | 540 | 457 | |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 170 | 183 | 129 | |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 348 | 391 | 326 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 429 | 441 | 374 | |
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 258 | 268 | 223 | |
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 287 | 298 | 258 | |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 176 | 190 | 162 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 341 | 298 |