Chesterland, Ohio
Fowler's Mill Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Chesterland, River/Maple plays over 18 holes, par 71. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does River/Maple have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is River/Maple? 5,118 m from the red tees.
Is River/Maple a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Fowler's Mill Golf Course? 13095 Rockhaven Rd, Chesterland, Ohio 44026, Geauga County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 297 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 293 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 293 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 139 | |||
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 430 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 320 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 261 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 136 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 475 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 238 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 345 | |||
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 379 | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 133 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 344 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 318 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 290 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 288 | |||
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 139 |
In Chesterland, Lake/River plays over 18 holes, par 72. Its slope of 136 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Lake/River have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lake/River? 5,318 m from the red tees.
Is Lake/River a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Fowler's Mill Golf Course? 13095 Rockhaven Rd, Chesterland, Ohio 44026, Geauga County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.7 · Slope 136
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 352 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 293 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 141 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 357 | |||
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 343 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 343 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 123 | |||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 402 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 320 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 297 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 293 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 293 | |||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 139 | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 430 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 320 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 261 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 136 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 475 |
Maple/Lake is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Chesterland. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Maple/Lake have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Maple/Lake? 5,148 m from the red tees.
Is Maple/Lake a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Fowler's Mill Golf Course? 13095 Rockhaven Rd, Chesterland, Ohio 44026, Geauga County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.6 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 352 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 293 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 141 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 357 | |||
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 343 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 343 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 123 | |||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 402 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 320 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 238 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 345 | |||
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 379 | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 133 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 344 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 318 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 290 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 288 | |||
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 139 |