McDonald, Pennsylvania
Fort Cherry Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In McDonald, Fort Cherry Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,383 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 451 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Fort Cherry Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Fort Cherry Golf Club? 5,383 m from the white tees, 5,674 m from the blue tees, 4,874 m from the red tees.
Is Fort Cherry Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Fort Cherry Golf Club? 80 Fort Cherry Rd, McDonald, Pennsylvania 15057, Washington County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 374 | 390 | 343 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 314 | 319 | 311 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 318 | 329 | 310 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 142 | 184 | 105 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 426 | 433 | 370 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 131 | 117 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 330 | 348 | 255 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 345 | 353 | 336 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 307 | 333 | 228 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 295 | 307 | 288 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 330 | 369 | 321 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 372 | 380 | 369 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 168 | 134 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 336 | 362 | 321 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 451 | 464 | 374 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 345 | 364 | 295 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 129 | 106 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 300 | 311 | 291 |