Chesterfield, Missouri
Forest Hills Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
The Championship has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,472 metres from the white tees, in Chesterfield. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 493 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does The Championship have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Championship? 5,472 m from the white tees, 6,000 m from the blue tees, 4,388 m from the red tees.
Is The Championship a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Forest Hills Country Club? 36 Forest Club Dr, Chesterfield, Missouri 63005, Saint Louis County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 369 | 294 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 274 | 296 | 247 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 306 | 339 | 262 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 166 | 123 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 263 | 302 | 229 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 168 | 185 | 119 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 493 | 533 | 320 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 413 | 459 | 316 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 316 | 351 | 254 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 283 | 309 | 275 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 360 | 372 | 220 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 151 | 162 | 88 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 354 | 380 | 274 | |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 409 | 469 | 366 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 302 | 320 | 265 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 146 | 110 | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 451 | 486 | 361 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 340 | 356 | 265 |
The Valley has 9 holes, par 30, measuring 1,658 metres from the white tees, in Chesterfield. Its slope of 101 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 6 par-3s, 3 par-4s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 278 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does The Valley have? 9 holes, par 30.
How long is The Valley? 1,658 m from the white tees, 1,390 m from the red tees.
Is The Valley a difficult course? Its slope rating is 101. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Forest Hills Country Club? 36 Forest Club Dr, Chesterfield, Missouri 63005, Saint Louis County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.6 · Slope 101
More forgiving than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 240 | 203 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 155 | 118 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 112 | 100 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 137 | 122 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 101 | 89 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 172 | 137 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 277 | 230 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 186 | 134 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 278 | 257 |