Denver, Colorado
Foothills Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 36 holes.
Championship 18 Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Denver, 5,513 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 116 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 470 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Championship 18 Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship 18 Course? 5,513 m from the white tees, 5,909 m from the blue tees.
Is Championship 18 Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Foothills Golf Course? 3901 S Carr St, Denver, Colorado 80235, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.1 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 293 | 314 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 411 | 435 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 337 | 395 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 112 | 130 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 335 | 362 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 438 | 450 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 304 | 320 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 109 | 113 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 326 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 328 | 348 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 432 | 448 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 340 | 383 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 145 | 161 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 327 | 341 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 317 | 366 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 470 | 501 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 128 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 377 | 388 |
Par 3 Course has 9 holes, par 27, in Denver. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 80, it is gentler than the national average (120). Its card: 9 par-3s.
How many holes does Par 3 Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Par 3 Course? 981 m from the red tees.
Is Par 3 Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 80. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Foothills Golf Course? 3901 S Carr St, Denver, Colorado 80235, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 27.2 · Slope 80
More forgiving than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 101 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 110 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 105 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 101 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 65 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 178 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 101 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 78 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 142 |
In Denver, Executive Course plays over 9 holes, par 31, 1,686 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 87 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 4 par-4s. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 326 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Executive Course have? 9 holes, par 31.
How long is Executive Course? 1,686 m from the white tees, 1,880 m from the blue tees, 1,505 m from the red tees.
Is Executive Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 87. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Foothills Golf Course? 3901 S Carr St, Denver, Colorado 80235, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.4 · Slope 87
More forgiving than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 273 | 294 | 254 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 115 | 134 | 81 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 232 | 257 | 211 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 287 | 316 | 263 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 135 | 166 | 113 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 113 | 123 | 107 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 102 | 117 | 92 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 326 | 357 | 304 | |
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 103 | 116 | 80 |