Hope Valley, Rhode Island
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Fenner Hill Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Fenner Hill Golf Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,726 metres from the white tees, in Hope Valley. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 480 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Fenner Hill Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Fenner Hill Golf Club? 5,726 m from the white tees, 6,066 m from the blue tees, 4,631 m from the red tees.
Is Fenner Hill Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Fenner Hill Golf Club? 33 Wheeler Ln, Hope Valley, Rhode Island 02832, Washington County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 335 | 347 | 309 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 317 | 326 | 246 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 444 | 475 | 372 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 139 | 148 | 101 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 322 | 339 | 275 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 166 | 104 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 360 | 392 | 331 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 475 | 529 | 416 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 325 | 338 | 251 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 428 | 439 | 311 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 150 | 165 | 96 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 402 | 413 | 265 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 309 | 322 | 249 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 480 | 501 | 329 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 283 | 297 | 258 | |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 152 | 165 | 135 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 272 | 288 | 249 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 389 | 416 | 334 |