Lafayette, New Jersey
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Farmstead Golf & Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Valleyview/Lakeview Course is a 18-hole course, par 69, in Lafayette, 5,068 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 7 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Valleyview/Lakeview Course have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is Valleyview/Lakeview Course? 5,068 m from the white tees, 5,633 m from the blue tees, 4,151 m from the red tees.
Is Valleyview/Lakeview Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Farmstead Golf & Country Club? 88 Lawrence Rd, Lafayette, New Jersey 07848, Sussex County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 350 | 369 | 282 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 166 | 204 | 139 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 121 | 130 | 105 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 475 | 530 | 466 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 110 | 115 | 80 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 272 | 276 | 238 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 375 | 393 | 357 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 157 | 173 | 148 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 396 | 416 | 254 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 261 | 326 | 207 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 396 | 274 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 166 | 200 | 115 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 465 | 503 | 349 | |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 460 | 513 | 406 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 200 | 218 | 152 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 337 | 351 | 280 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 278 | 336 | 214 | |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 113 | 184 | 85 |
Lakeview/Clubview Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,540 metres from the white tees, in Lafayette. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 465 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 13, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Lakeview/Clubview Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Lakeview/Clubview Course? 5,540 m from the white tees, 6,223 m from the blue tees, 4,460 m from the red tees.
Is Lakeview/Clubview Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Farmstead Golf & Country Club? 88 Lawrence Rd, Lafayette, New Jersey 07848, Sussex County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 261 | 326 | 207 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 396 | 274 | |
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 166 | 200 | 115 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 465 | 503 | 349 | |
| 5 | 5 | 10 | 460 | 513 | 406 | |
| 6 | 3 | 12 | 200 | 218 | 152 | |
| 7 | 4 | 14 | 337 | 351 | 280 | |
| 8 | 4 | 16 | 278 | 336 | 214 | |
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 113 | 184 | 85 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 326 | 336 | 301 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 351 | 375 | 258 | |
| 12 | 3 | 7 | 172 | 178 | 141 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 454 | 536 | 395 | |
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 443 | 485 | 361 | |
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 301 | 362 | 206 | |
| 16 | 4 | 17 | 314 | 359 | 247 | |
| 17 | 4 | 13 | 395 | 400 | 373 | |
| 18 | 3 | 15 | 157 | 165 | 96 |
Clubview/Valleyview Course has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,335 metres from the white tees, in Lafayette. Its card: 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 475 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Clubview/Valleyview Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Clubview/Valleyview Course? 5,335 m from the white tees, 5,802 m from the blue tees, 4,447 m from the red tees.
Is Clubview/Valleyview Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Farmstead Golf & Country Club? 88 Lawrence Rd, Lafayette, New Jersey 07848, Sussex County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 336 | 301 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 351 | 375 | 258 | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 172 | 178 | 141 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 454 | 536 | 395 | |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 443 | 485 | 361 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 301 | 362 | 206 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 314 | 359 | 247 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 395 | 400 | 373 | |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 157 | 165 | 96 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 350 | 369 | 282 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 166 | 204 | 139 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 121 | 130 | 105 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 475 | 530 | 466 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 110 | 115 | 80 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 272 | 276 | 238 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 375 | 393 | 357 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 157 | 173 | 148 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 396 | 416 | 254 |