Cadillac, Michigan
Evergreen Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Cadillac, Spruce Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,572 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 425 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Spruce Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Spruce Course? 5,572 m from the white tees, 5,886 m from the blue tees, 4,644 m from the red tees.
Is Spruce Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Evergreen Resort? 7880 Mackinaw Trl, Cadillac, Michigan 49601, Wexford County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 340 | 382 | 281 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 370 | 314 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 171 | 176 | 154 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 351 | 358 | 264 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 145 | 98 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 355 | 359 | 258 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 309 | 317 | 283 | |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 425 | 434 | 396 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 316 | 325 | 236 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 317 | 344 | 240 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 323 | 328 | 273 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 330 | 351 | 254 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 124 | 159 | 96 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 384 | 411 | 308 | |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 409 | 461 | 379 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 375 | 384 | 313 | |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 418 | 427 | 379 | |
| 18 | 3 | 12 | 129 | 155 | 118 |
In Cadillac, Norway Course plays over 9 holes, par 36. Its slope of 107 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 1 par-3, 7 par-4s, 1 par-5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Norway Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
Is Norway Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Evergreen Resort? 7880 Mackinaw Trl, Cadillac, Michigan 49601, Wexford County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 32.8 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | ||||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | ||||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | ||||
| 5 | 4 | 6 | ||||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | ||||
| 9 | 4 | 5 |