Gualta, Spain
Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 36 holes.
In Gualta, Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine plays over 9 holes, par 36, 3,078 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (123). It runs 3 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 566 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine? 3,078 m from the white tees, 2,936 m from the yellow tees, 2,621 m from the blue tees, 2,488 m from the red tees.
Is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 123. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine? Gualta.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.7 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 364 | 359 | 329 | 326 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 165 | 159 | 121 | 118 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 379 | 363 | 324 | 315 |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 498 | 481 | 433 | 414 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 146 | 124 | 105 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 292 | 281 | 243 | 214 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 566 | 518 | 473 | 459 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 171 | 164 | 131 | 120 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 491 | 465 | 443 | 417 |
Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Gualta, 3,078 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (123). It runs 3 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 566 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine? 3,078 m from the white tees, 2,936 m from the yellow tees, 2,621 m from the blue tees, 2,488 m from the red tees.
Is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 123. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine? Gualta.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.9 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 364 | 359 | 329 | 326 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 165 | 159 | 121 | 118 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 379 | 363 | 324 | 315 |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 498 | 481 | 433 | 414 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 146 | 124 | 105 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 292 | 281 | 243 | 214 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 566 | 518 | 473 | 459 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 171 | 164 | 131 | 120 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 491 | 465 | 443 | 417 |
Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 3,222 metres from the white tees, in Gualta. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 535 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine? 3,222 m from the white tees, 3,052 m from the yellow tees, 2,746 m from the blue tees, 2,594 m from the red tees.
Where is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine? Gualta.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 330 | 319 | 281 | 275 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 164 | 146 | 114 | 105 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 535 | 483 | 446 | 436 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 364 | 358 | 323 | 296 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 391 | 367 | 340 | 315 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 148 | 141 | 126 | 110 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 387 | 364 | 300 | 280 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 398 | 390 | 371 | 354 |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 505 | 484 | 445 | 423 |
Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Gualta, 3,089 metres off the white tees. It runs 3 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 566 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (123).
How many holes does Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine? 3,089 m from the white tees, 2,936 m from the yellow tees, 2,621 m from the blue tees, 2,488 m from the red tees.
Is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 123. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Emporda Golf Resort - Blue Nine? Gualta.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.5 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 375 | 359 | 329 | 326 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 165 | 159 | 121 | 118 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 379 | 363 | 324 | 315 |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 498 | 481 | 433 | 414 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 146 | 124 | 105 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 292 | 281 | 243 | 214 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 566 | 518 | 473 | 459 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 171 | 164 | 131 | 120 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 491 | 465 | 443 | 417 |