Stouffville, Ontario
Emerald Hills Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 27 holes.
In Stouffville, Forest Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,902 metres from the white tees. Its longest hole is the 1: 460 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Forest Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Forest Course? 2,902 m from the white tees, 3,055 m from the blue tees, 2,641 m from the red tees.
Where is Emerald Hills Golf Club? 14001 Warden Ave, Stouffville, Ontario, L4A 3T4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 460 | 489 | 432 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 343 | 357 | 319 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 378 | 307 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 147 | 166 | 130 | |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 434 | 448 | 387 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 379 | 389 | 370 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 120 | 130 | 106 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 306 | 344 | 267 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 344 | 354 | 323 |
Parkland Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Stouffville, 2,902 metres off the white tees. Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 460 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Parkland Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Parkland Course? 2,902 m from the white tees, 3,055 m from the blue tees, 2,641 m from the red tees.
Where is Emerald Hills Golf Club? 14001 Warden Ave, Stouffville, Ontario, L4A 3T4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 460 | 489 | 432 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 343 | 357 | 319 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 378 | 307 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 147 | 166 | 130 | |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 434 | 448 | 387 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 379 | 389 | 370 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 120 | 130 | 106 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 306 | 344 | 267 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 344 | 354 | 323 |
Valley Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Stouffville, 2,597 metres off the white tees. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 454 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Valley Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Valley Course? 2,597 m from the white tees, 2,791 m from the blue tees, 2,185 m from the red tees.
Where is Emerald Hills Golf Club? 14001 Warden Ave, Stouffville, Ontario, L4A 3T4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 314 | 332 | 291 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 139 | 108 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 379 | 291 | |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 454 | 476 | 344 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 349 | 358 | 250 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 228 | 249 | 182 | |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 103 | 126 | 70 | |
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 390 | 415 | 363 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 300 | 317 | 286 |