Carbondale, Pennsylvania
Elkview Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Elkview Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Carbondale, 5,648 metres off the white tees. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 443 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Elkview Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Elkview Country Club? 5,648 m from the white tees, 6,085 m from the blue tees, 4,884 m from the red tees.
Is Elkview Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Elkview Country Club? 161 Country Club Rd, Carbondale, Pennsylvania 18407, Lackawanna County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 14 | 436 | 445 | 379 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 370 | 319 | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 373 | 290 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 274 | 303 | 250 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 374 | 416 | 321 | |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 302 | 321 | 298 | |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 154 | 187 | 130 | |
| 8 | 5 | 10 | 443 | 501 | 368 | |
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 119 | 135 | 114 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 335 | 351 | 288 | |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 305 | 328 | 293 | |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 176 | 187 | 141 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 345 | 362 | 294 | |
| 14 | 5 | 13 | 418 | 426 | 362 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 342 | 369 | 258 | |
| 16 | 3 | 15 | 176 | 186 | 137 | |
| 17 | 5 | 11 | 423 | 459 | 340 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 340 | 366 | 302 |